Chanca Piedra Herbal Tea

$ 3.99

English:

Common Name: Gale of the wind, Stonebreaker, Seed under leaf

Botanical Name: Phyllanthus niruri

Used parts: Aerial (leaves and stem)

Method of cultivation: Wild

Product Information: Package contains 10 servings of Phyllanthus niruri tea.

Traditional uses: To support kidney and liver health.

Disclaimer: These statement and product have not been evaluated by the FDA. They are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or condition. Always consult a health professional before modifying your diet, using any new product, drug, supplement, or doing any new exercises.

Espanol:

Nombre comun: Chanca piedra, Flor escondida

Nombre Botanico: Phyllanthus niruri

Partes usadas: Aereas (hojas y tallo)

Metodo de cultivo: Silvestre

Informacion del producto: El paquete contiene 10 porciones de te de Borreria laevis.

Relevo de responsabilidad: Esta informacion y este producto no ha sido evaluado por la FDA. No esta dirigido a diagnosticar, tratar, curar o prevenir alguna enermedad o condicion. Siempre consulte un profesional de la salud antes de modificar su dieta, usar un nuevo producto, medicamento, suplemento o hacer nuevos ejercicios.